1st International Ayush conclave of Kerala Februray 15th to 19th 2019 at Kanakakkunnu, Trivandrum, Kerala, India

Complete Events Schedule

LSG LEADERS MEET

(Pre-conclave event on LSGD projects)

15/02/2019, 8.30AM ONWARDS (JIMMY GEORGE INDOOR STADIUM)

8.30AM

REGISTRATION

 

 

8.45AM-9.45AM

PRESENTAION OF DEPARTMENT PLAN PROJECTS

 

 

 

LSGD OFFICIAL FUNCTION

 

 

10.00AM

WELCOME

 

SHRI.K.A ANSALAN MLA,CHAIRMAN,LSG LEADERS MEET

10.10AM

INTRODUCTION TO LSG LEADERS MEET

DR.SUBHASH.M,STATE PROGRAMME MANAGER ( ISM) NAM & CHIEF COORDINATOR,IAC KERALA

 

10.15AM

CHAIR

SMT.K.K.SHAILAJA TEACHER,HON’BLE MINISTER FOR HEALTH,FAMILY WELFARE,SOCIAL JUSTICE&AYUSH

 

10.35AM

INAUGURATION

SHRI.A.C.MOIDEEN,HON’BLE MINISTER  FOR LOCAL SELF GOVERNEMENTS

10.55AM

CHIEF GUEST

SHRI.V.K.PRASHANTH, , HON’BLE  MAYOR,THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CORPORATION

 

11.10AM

SPECIAL ADRESS

SHRI V.K. RAMACHANDRAN, VICE CHAIRMAN PLANNING BOARD

 

11.25AM

KEYNOTE ADRESS

SHRI.T.K.JOSE IAS,ADDITIONAL CHIEF SECRETORY,LSGD

 

11.40AM

FELICITATIONS

SHRI.V.K.MADHU,DISTRICT PANCHAYATH PRESIDENT,THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

 

 

PRESENCE

SMT.R GIRIJA  IAS, DIRECTOR ,URBAN AFFAIRS

SHRI.B S THIRUMENI, DIRECTOR,PANCHAYATH

DR. JOY ELAMON, DIRECTOR,KILA

DR. C USHAKUMARI, DIRECTOR, AYURVEDA MEDICAL EDUCATION

DR. ANITHA JACOB, DIRECTOR, INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE

DR. JAMUNA K , DIRECTOR, HOMOEOPATHY

DR.  SUNIL RAJ , PRINCIPAL AND CONTROLLING OFFICER HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL OFFICER

 

11.55AM

VOTE OF THANKS

DR.LEENA RANI,CONVENOR LSG LEADERS MEET COMMITTEE

 

12.15PM

INTRODUCING JUDGING PANEL AND GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS OF PRESENTATIONS

DR.R. JAYANARAYAN,STATE PROGRAM MANAGER(HOMEOPATHY)

12.20PM-01.20PM

PRESENTATION OF PROJECTS

 

1.20 PM-2.00PM

LUNCH BREAK

 

2.00PM -4.30PM

PRESENTATION OF PROJECTS( PANELDISCUSSIONAND SELECTION OF BEST PROJECT)

 

5.00PM-05.30PM

DECLARATION OF RESULTS

 

05.30PM

VOTE OF THANKS

DR.SHAIJU K S,CO-ORDINATOR,LSG LEADERS MEET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

INTERNATIONAL AYUSH CONCLAVE KERALA 2019

INAUGURAL CEREMONY

16.02.19,    10:00AM  NISHAGANDHI AUDITORIUM

 

NATIONAL ANTHEM

10.00AM

WELCOME

DR RAJAN N  KHOBRAGADE IAS,

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY,HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE&AYUSH

 

10.02 AM

 

 

 

FELICITATION

PROF.DR. MKC NAIR (VICE CHANCELLOR,

KERALA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES)

 

 

 

10.05AM

 

FELICITATION

SRI. V K MADHU, DISTRICT PANCHAYATH PRESIDENT  THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

10.08 AM

FELICITATION

SRI. V SASI,  DEPUTY SPEAKER, KERALA LEGISLATIVE  ASSEMBELY

10.12 AM

SPECIAL ADDRESS

SRRAMES    RAMESH CHENNITHALA, OPPOSITION LEADERKERALA LEGISLATIVE  ASSEMBELY

10.17 AM

PRESIDENTIAL ADDRESS 

SMT. K K SHAILAJA TEACHER HON’ MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE,AYUSH AND SOCIAL JUSTICE

10.27 AM

SPECIAL ADDRESS

SRI.SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK,HON’BLE UNION

MINISTER OF STATE , MINISTRY OF AYUSH,GOVT.OF INDIA

10.37 AM

INAUGURATION SPEECH

HON’BLE GOVERNOR OF KERALA,  SHRI.JUSTICE P. SATHASIVAM

10.57AM

VOTE OF THANKS

SRI KESHVENDRA KUMAR IAS,STATE MISSION DIRECTOR ,NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION& NATIONAL AYUSH MISSION,KERALA

NATIONAL ANTHEM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Good food conclave

Institute of Engineers Hall

 

16.02.2019,11.30 am

11.30 am

Welcome

Dr.Sijin.M, Co-ordinator,Good food Conclave

11.35 am

Chairperson

Sri C K Hareendran MLA

11.55 am

Inauguration

Sri.P.Thilothaman, Honble’ Minister for Food and Civil supplies

12.25 pm         

Presentations

 

 

Moderators

Introduction to Ayush food concepts

 

1.Dr Jayan.D,ProfessorDept of Swasthavritha,Govt.AyurvedaCollege,Kannur

12.35 pm

2.Dr M.V Vinodkumar, Asso.Professor,VPSV Ayurveda College ,                                                      Kottackkal

12.45pm

1.      Life style Diseases and food habits

 

Dr.B.Padmakumar, Professor,Dept.ofMedicne,T.D Medical College, Alappuzha

 

12.55pm

2. Presence of Pesticidal residues in food

 

Dr.C.Sureshkumar, CISSA

1.05 pm

3.Functional Siddha food for NCD Prevention

 

Dr.Sivaraman,ChiefPhysician,Arogya Siddha Hospital,Chennai

1.05PM -2.15PM

02.15 pm                         

LUNCH BREAK

4.Dietary considerations in pregnancy

 

Dr.Amritha.M.S,Asst.proffessor,Shree.B.G.GariyaCollege,Gujarath

 

02.25pm

5.Diet – Homeopathic perspective

 

DrPrasobhKumar,Former member CCH

02.35 pm

7.Reinventing Local food potentials

 

Shri.JamesJoseph,Founder Jackfruit365

02.45pm

8.Dietary Considerations for lactating mother

 

Dr.Subhadra.K.T,Asso.Professor,Dr.PadiyarMemmorial Homeopathic Medical College,Ernakulam

02.55 pm                                   

9.Diet Naturopathic concepts

 

Dr.Praveen Jacob, CEO Alpha Naturals,Bangalore

03.05 pm

10.Ethnic food & Entrepreneurship

 

Sri.SoorajAppu,  Farmer& Young Entrepreneur

03.15 pm                                  

Concluding Remarks

Moderators

03.35 pm                                  

Vote of thanks

Dr. RiyasYoosuf Joint  Co-coordinator, Good food Conclave

 

Business Conclave

Conclave on ASU& H Drug policy

  Date: 16.02.19 12PM

Venue :  HahnemannHall (PALACE HALL)

 

12.00 pm             

Welcome

Dr.Smart.P.John, Sr. Drug Inspector ASU

12..05 pm

Introduction to Conclave on  ASU& H Drug policy 

 

Dr.T.DSreekumar,

Dy. Drug Controller ASU

12.15 pm

Chair

Shri.Keshvendra Kumar IAS,

State Mission Director,NHM&NAM

12.30pm

 

Special Address

1.Dr.K.R.Viswambaran IAS(Rtd)     Chairman,Oushadhi

 

2.Dr RamlibinZainal,Sr.Director,PharmaceuticServices,Ministry of Health, Govt. of Malasia

 

01.00 pm

 

Key Note

 

DrD.C.Katoch

Adviser,AYURVEDAMinistry of  AYUSH,

Govt.Of India

 

                          Lunch Break

 

 

02.00 pm

 

Concept Note

Dr.V.G.Udayakumar,

 Former Executive member,CCIM,

AMA  ResearchFoundation

 

 

02.15 pm

 

 

 

Dr P Joy, Managing Director , HOMCO

 

2.30pm           

 

Moderators :    

Dr..John.P.Y,DrugInspector,Drug Control Dept,ASU

Dr.SAJIKUMAR,CEO, Dhathri Ayurveda

Dr. NARAYANA PAI,Faculty Padiyar Homoeopathic Medical College

 

           

                        Presentations

      

02.45pm           

Ayurveda Drug Policy &Pharma Sector

 

1.Dr.T.S.Murali,Kottackal Aryavaidyasala

2.Dr. Neelakantan Mooss,MD,Vaidhyaratnam Oushadhasala

02.55 pm

Homoeo Drug policy &Pharma sector

Sri.AntonyTharian, HMOI

 

03.05pm

Cooperative Sector

Dr.M.M.Sanalkumar,

Kerala Ayurveda Coperative Society

 

03:15pm

Distribution and Retail sector

Dr. RejithAnand MD,Medikitts Distributors, India

 

03.35 pm

 

Drug Policy and Sustainable availability of Raw materials

 

 

Dr. S Rajasekharan, Former scientist,TBGRI

 

 

03.45 pm          

 

Standardization, safety and efficacy of AYUSH Drugs

 

Dr. Tenson Antony   Lab Manger, Care Keralam

 

03.55pm

 

Affordable Drugs and Medical Practice

 

Dr.RajuThomas,AMAI

04.05 pm

Group Discussion

 

 

04.35pm

Presentation of Written Notes  by Group leaders

 

Group1

 

04.40pm

Group 2

 

04.45 pm

Group 3

 

04.50 pm

Group 4

 

04.55 pm

Group 5

 

05.00pm

Conclusion Remarks : Moderators

 

05.30 pm

Vote of Thanks :

Sri RaghunandanMenon, General Manager, Oushadhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT  IN AYUSH BASED HEALTH TOURISM

VENUE:HAHNEMANN HALL (PALACE HALL) , KANAKAKKUNNU

17.02.19,    9.30 AM ONWARDS

 

09.30 AM

WELCOME          

DR .INDUSEKHAR , CONVENER, BUSINESS MEET

09.35 AM

INTRODUCTION               

DR. RAM MOHAN, FORMER CCIM MEMBER

09.45 AM

CHAIRMAN

SRI. B SATHYAN M L A,

10.00 AM

CO- CHAIRPERSON

SRI. BABY MATHEW SOMATHEERAM

10.05 AM

INAUGURATION

SRI. KADAKAMPALLY SURENDRAN,

   HON’BLE TOURISM   MINISTER

10.35 AM

CHIEF GUEST     

SRI M VIJAYAKUMAR, CHAIRMAN KTDC & FORMER SPEAKER KERALA

11.00 AM

SPECIAL ADDRESS

SRI  BALAKIRAN IAS,DIRECTOR, TOURISM

11.15 AM

SPECIAL ADDRESS

DR.J N  SRIVASTAVA, ADVISOR-QUALITY, NHSRC

11.30 AM

KEY NOTE ADDRESS

GAYATHRI V  MAHINDROO, Sr.DIRECTOR,NABH

PRESENTATIONS

 

MODERATORS

SRI AJAYARAJ PALASSERI, NAGARJUNA AYURVEDA HEALTHCARE

 

 

 VIVEK VENUGOPAL, DIRECTOR, AVA CHOLAYIL

 

 

DR C.S KRISHNAKUMAR, PRESIDENT, AHMA

12.00 PM

 

DR BHAVANA GULATHI, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR,ADMINITRATIVE STAFF  COLLEGE OF INDIA,HYDERABAD

12.10 PM

 

 RAJASREE AJITH, DIRECTOR,KITTS

12.20PM

 

DR.S.G.BIJU, MANAGING DIRECTOR-HOMEOPATHIC SPECIALITY CLINIC CHANGANASSERY

12.30PM

 

DR.SHAJI VARGHESE,ST.GEORGE HOLISTIC HEALTH CARE CENTRE, BANGALORE

12.40 PM

 

DR MURALIDHARAN, SPECIAL OFFICER GLOBAL AYURVEDA VILLAGE- KINFRA

12.50 PM

 

DR ANWAR , CMD PUNARNAVA AYURVEDA

01.00 PM

 

DR SREERAJ KUNISSERY, RAJAH HEALTHY ACRES

01.10 PM

 

SRI, SAJEEV KURUP,

AYURVEDA PROMOTION SOCIETY KERALA

01.20 PM

 

DR YOGESH PRABHAKARAN,THRIPHALA AYURVEDA AND SPA CONSULTANCY, MUMBAI           

01.30 PM

 

DR KIRAN K RAJAN, REGIONAL HEAD , CLUB MAHINDRA SPA DIVISION

01.40 PM

 

DR KIRANLAL V.S ,GLOBAL AYURVEDA NETWORK

                                                               DISCUSSION

                                MODERATORS REMARKS AND CONCLUSION

2.00 PM

VOTE OF THANKS

DR JISHNU S,JOINT COORDINATOR, BUSINESS CONCLAVE

 

 

 

 

 

BUYER SELLER MEET

11.00 AM

Venue – Business Hall ( Near Palace)

 

 

Chair

Dr Suresh V

 ( President ,EAGA,  UAE)

 

 

Theme Presentation

AYUSH Kerala to the World – An Expert Vision

Dr P M Warrier

 ( KottakalAryaVaidyaSala)

Key Note Address

 

– Prof. Sandeep Kumar Vashist. Phd

 ( Chief Scientific Officer, Vallo Med Health Care, Germany)

 

 

                        COUNTRY WISE PRESENTATIONS

 

 

1

PHILIP PRASAD

AUSTRALIA

2

KUNDRA BUPEENDAR

AUSTRIA

3

MISS NAMAT,ADVISOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH,KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN

BAHRAIN

4

DR WANG CHUK, ADVISOR  DEPT. OF TRADITIONAL MEDICINE,KINGDOM OF BHUTAN

BHUTAN

5

THOMAS VALLOMTHARAYIL

GERMANY

6

LUCIA CAPRETTO,NATURAL FUTURE THERAPY,KOROP,ATTIKI,GREECE

GREECE

7

DR ANIL KUMAR

HUNGARY

8

DUSHYANTH KUMAR

KAZAKISTAN

9

DR.C.RADHAKRISHNAN

MALAYSIA

10

MADAM SAYEDA MUHAMMED,DEPUTY DIRECTOR(RTD)MINISTRY OF HEALTH,MALDIVES

MALDIVES

11

ROSARIA MENDIDA,WIFE OF GOVERNOR MARIO GENE MENDIOLA,OCCIDENTIAL MANDORA PROVINCE,PHILIPPINES

PHILIPPINES

12

MISS BUTHAMIA JAL AL HASHMI,OSOUL SALON & SPA,QATAR

QATAR

13

KARILIO ARKAS ANITA,PRESIDENT OF AYURVEDARUSSIAN-INDIAN ASSOCIATION ARIA MEMBER  OF THE COUNCIL OF TRADITIONAL MEDICINE,MINISTRY OF HEALTH,RUSSIAN FEDERATION

 

RUSSIA

14

DATHAN NAIR

RUSSIA

15

MARIA GAVRILOVA,INDEPENDENT DISTRIBUTOR,RUSSIA

RUSSIA

16

DR.JOSHI            

SINGAPORE

17

DR.SYAM V L

UAE

18

JONATHAN CICCARELLI

ITALY

19

Mr. MIRZA MUHAMMED

OMAN

20

DR.GOH CHENG SOON,DIRECTOR TRADITIONAL  AND COMPLIMENTARY MEDICINE DIVISION,MINISTRY OF HEALTH,MALAYSIA

MALAYSIA

21

PROF(DR)SHIGEKO TAKIMOTO,ADJUNCT PROFESSOR OSAKA HUMAN SCIENCE UNIVERSITY,JAPAN

JAPAN

22

SHUKUMA MUHAMED,MM CLINIC,MALDIVES

MALDIVES

23

DR.CHANDANI HERATH,SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICER,DEPT.OF HOMEOPATHY,SRILANKA

SRILANKA

24

DR.DAMMIKA ABHAYAGUNAVARDHANE,COMMISSIONER,DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA,CENTRAL PROVINCE,SRILANKA

 

 

4.30PM-5.30PM

HIGH TEA AND NETWORKING

 

HERBAL BAZAR AND TRAVEL  BAZAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS CONCLAVE

FARMERS MEET

DATE: 18.02.2019

VENUE :  HAHNEMANN        HALL (PALACE HALL)

09:00AM-10.00AM 

REGISTRATION

 

10.00AM-10:45AM

INAUGURATION

 

10.20AM

WELCOME ADDRESS

SRI.K V  UTHAMAN,IFS(CEO,SMPB)

 

PRESIDENTIAL ADDRESS

SRI.KMURALEEDHARAN MLA

 

INAUGURAL ADDRESS

SMT. K K SHAILAJA TEACHER HON’ MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE,AYUSH AND SOCIAL JUSTICE

 

KEY NOTE ADDRESS

PROF.(DR.)TANUJA MANOJ NASARI

CEO, NMPB

 

VOTE OF THANKS

DR. P SAJEEVKUMAR,(EC MEMBER,SMPB)

10:45AM-11:00AM

TEA BREAK

 

SCIENTIFIC SESSION(11:00AM-1:30PM)

CHAIR

CO-CHAIRS

SRI.K V  UTHAMAN,IFS(CEO,SMPB)

DR.T A SALIM(EC MEMBER,SMPB)

DR.PSANJEEVKUMAR,( EC MEMBER,SMPB)

11:00AM-11:20AM

ACTIVITIES OF SMPB

(DR. K RADHAKRISHNAN, SSO)

11:20AM -11:40AM

MEDICINAL PLANTS CULTIVATION & INVOLVEMENT OF LSGD

(SRI K V GOVINDAN, EC MEMBER,SMPB

11:40AM-12:00 PM

AN INTRODUCTION TO COMMON MEDICINAL PLANTS OF KERALA

(DR. PRIYA DEVADATH,MEMBER, SMPB)

12:00PM- 12:20 PM

CONSERVATION AND SUSTAINABLE UTILIZATION OF MEDICINAL PLANTS

DR.S RAJASEKHARAN(RTD SENIOR SCIENTIST, JNTBGRI)

12:20PM-12:45PM

MEDICINAL PLANTS CULTIVATION –A CASE STUDY

(STRI K P PRASANTH,SECRETARY,MLCS)

12:45PM-01:15PM

INTERACTION WITH FARMERS

01:15PM -01:30PM

CONCLUDING AND RESOLUTION

VOTE OF THANKS

DR. SANILKUMAR,MEMBER,SMPB

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

START UP CONCLAVE

VENUE:INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERS HALL

DATE:18-02-2019

09:30 AM

WELCOME

DR.JISHNU .S

(CONVENOR-START UP CONCLAVE)

09:35AM

CHAIR

Dr.RAJEEV SADANANDAN IAS,

ADDITIONAL CHIEF  SECRETARY,GOVT.OF KERALA

09:45AM

INAUGURATION

 

10:00AM

KEYNOTE ADDRESS

DR.SAJI GOPINATH,CEO STARTUP MISSION KERALA

10:15 AM

THEME PRESNTATION

DR .SAJI KUMAR ,PRESIDENT CII

10:30AM

SPECIAL ADDRESS

DR.UNNI,GENERAL MANAGER,KINFRA

10:45AM

TEA BREAK

 

11:00AM

PRESENTATIONS OF ESTABLISHED STARTUPS

1.NIMIN SREEDHAR(DRAVYA APP)

2.DR.ANJANA

3.DR.JAYAKRISHNAN

4.DR.ANIMESH(DOC@DOOR)

5.MOHAN(AYURVEDA FOR YOU)

6.DR. SEETHA CHANDRAN(MD, PhD,IPGT&RA,GAU),PARISHATH MOBILE APP

7.DR.ABHIRAMI,B.N.Y.S pg(acu)

 

12:00PM

FINANCIAL SCHEMES OF STARTUPS

CII REPRESENTATIVE ,YES BANK

12:30 PM

CARE KERALAM –A COMMON FACILITY CENTRE FOR AYUSH STARTUPS

SIMSON JOSE ,MANAGER, BUSINESS AND OPERATIONS

12:45PM

LUNCH BREAK

 

01:45PM

PANEL DISCUSSION-INFRASTRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT IN AYUSH BASED STARTUPS

 

 

CHAIR

K.CHANDRASEKHAR,FORMER CFO,TECHNOPARK

 

MEMBERS

DR.SAJI GEORGE,BIO NEST

 

 

DR.D.RAMANATHAN,SECRETARY AMMOI

 

 

DR.MURALIDHARAN,SPECIAL OFFICER,GLOBAL VILLAGE,KINFRA

 

 

DR ANILKUMAR VICE CHAIRMAN(CARE KERALA)

 

 

AJAY GEORGE,BIPHA

 

 

DR.SADATH DINAKAR,GEN.SECRETORY,AMAI

 

 

DR.NIMIN SREEDHAR,FOUNDER,DRAVYA APP

 

VOTE OF THANKS

DR.MIDHLAJ.O.H,JOINT CONVENOR,STARTUP CONCLAVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL AYUSH CONCLAVE KERALA 2019

VALIDICTORY  SESSION

19.02.19,    11.00 AM, JIMMY GEORGE INDOOR STADIUM

 

 

11:00AM 

 

WELCOME

Dr.RAJAN  .N. KHOBRAGADE IAS, PRINCIPAL SECRETARY HEALTH AND AYUSH,GENERAL CONVENOR, IAC KERALA 2019

 

11:10AM

CHAIRPERSON

SMT K K SHAILAJA TEACHER, HON’BLEMINISTER FOR                 AYUSH,HEALTH , WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT & SOCIAL JUSTICE

11:25AM

INAUGURATION

SRI PINARAYI VIJAYAN, HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER,KERALA

11:50 AM

AWARD DISTRIBUTION FOR THE BEST PROJECT IN LSG LEADERS MEET

SRI PINARAYI VIJAYAN, HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER,KERALA

11:55 AM

GUEST OF HONOUR

1. SRI.KADAKAMPALLY SURENDRAN,HON’BLE MINISTER FOR TOURISM  DEWASWAM AND   CO-OPERATION

12:05 PM

 

2.SRI.V.S.SUNIL KUMAR,MINISTER FOR AGRICULTURE,GOVT.OF KERALA

 

12:15 PM

INTERNATIONAL  AYUSH CONCLAVE DECLARATION

SRI  KESHVENDRAKUMAR IAS, MISSION DIRECTOR, NATIONAL AYUSH MISSION, CONVENER IAC  KERALA2019

 

FELICITATIONS

 

12:25 PM

 

SRI A SAMPATH MP

12.30 PM

 

SRI K MURALEEDHARAN MLA

12.35 PM

 

SRI V S SIVAKUMAR MLA

12.40 PM

 

SRI. O .RAJAGOPAL MLA

12.45 PM

 

SRI. IB SATHEESH  MLA

12.50 PM

 

SRI.C DIVAKARAN MLA

12.55 PM

 

SRI. SABARINATH MLA

01.00 PM

 

SRI. D K MURALI MLA

01.05 PM

 

SRI. V JOY MLA

01.10 PM

 

SRI. M VINCENT MLA

01:15PM

VOTE OF THANKS

DR. ANITHA JACOB, DIRECTOR, ISM

NATIONAL ANTHEM

               

 

 

                               

 

 

                                                               

                                                                                               

 

 

 

 

           INTERNATIONAL AYUSH CONCLAVE  CULTURAL  PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

 

DATE

NISHAGANDHI

(MAIN VENUE)

 

7.30 PM- 9.00 PM

KANAKAKKUNNU MAIN ENTRANCE. OPEN STAGE

(CULTURAL CORNER)

5.00 PM – 7.00 PM

OPEN VENUE BEHIND PALACE

 

 

4.00 – 5.00 PM

 

 

15/02/2019 Friday

No Event

Nadan Pattu By

Jayachandran  Kadambanad

 

 

Flash Mobe,

Skit, Mime etc

 

 

 

 

 

16/02/2019 Saturday

Program from AYUSH Sector.

Thiruvathira -  10 Minutes, Group Dance – 10 Minutes, Yoga Dance – 15 Minutes, Jugulandi (Veena, Guitar, Mridangam) – 15Mnt. Classical Dance – 10 Minutes

 

 

 

Navodhaana Ganangal

 

Shylaja P Anbu Team

 

 

 

 

 

Any  art form like

 

Kathakali, Ottan Thullal,

 

Magic, Mime , Skit Etc

 

 

 

17/02/2019 Sunday

Thudi Thalam

Gothra kala sangham Performance

(18- 20 Artists from Paniya Tribal Community Wayanad with songs, dance etc. Instruments Chenda, Idanthala, Valanthala, Thudi, Mulamchenda, Dolak, Thakil, Vadichilambu, Kuzhal)

 

 

Musical  fusion by Band from Engineering  College students /

Kakkarissi Nadakam/ Ottan Thullal etc

 

 

 

No Event

 

 

18/02/2019 Monday

Jugulbandi

(Violin, Flute, Mridangam, Ghadam, Thabla, Rhythm Pad, Key Board Etc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           INTERNATIONAL AYUSH CONCLAVE  CULTURAL  PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

 

DATE

NISHAGANDHI

(MAIN VENUE)

 

7.30 PM- 9.00 PM

KANAKAKKUNNU MAIN ENTRANCE. OPEN STAGE

(CULTURAL CORNER)

5.00 PM – 7.00 PM

OPEN VENUE BEHIND PALACE

 

 

4.00 – 5.00 PM

 

 

15/02/2019 Friday

No Event

Nadan Pattu By

Jayachandran  Kadambanad

 

 

Flash Mobe,

Skit, Mime etc

 

 

 

 

 

16/02/2019 Saturday

Program from AYUSH Sector.

Thiruvathira -  10 Minutes, Group Dance – 10 Minutes, Yoga Dance – 15 Minutes, Jugulandi (Veena, Guitar, Mridangam) – 15Mnt. Classical Dance – 10 Minutes

around 70000.00

 

 

Navodhaana Ganangal

 

Shylaja P Anbu Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Any  art form like

 

Kathakali, Ottan Thullal,

 

Magic, Mime , Skit Etc

 

 

 

17/02/2019 Sunday

Thudi Thalam

Gothra kala sangham Performance

(18- 20 Artists from Paniya Tribal Community Wayanad with songs, dance etc. Instruments Chenda, Idanthala, Valanthala, Thudi, Mulamchenda, Dolak, Thakil, Vadichilambu, Kuzhal)

 

 

Musical  fusion by Band from Engineering  College students /

Kakkarissi Nadakam/ Ottan Thullal etc

 

 

No Event

 

 

18/02/2019 Monday

Jugulbandi

(Violin, Flute, Mridangam, Ghadam, Thabla, Rhythm Pad, Key Board Etc)